PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy statement ex D.lgs.196/03 and EU Regulation nr. 679/2016

Pursuant to art. 13 of D.lgs.196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation No. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the cited European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:

 

 

Purposes of the treatment

Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by us because of the activity carried out by:

SOVEREIGN AUTOMATION S.R.L.

Via della Pace , 23862, Civate (LC)

Partita IVA: 02707580136

Registro Imprese di Lecco – R.E.A. Lecco 296184
Cap. soc. €15.000

will be treated lawfully and correctly for the following purposes: The data processed are updated, relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

 

 

Modalities of treatment

The data will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the person concerned, collection and recording for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with those purposes, processing carried out with the help of electronic and automated tools (data collection by electronic means, directly from the person concerned)..

 

 

Legal basis of processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on the registration to the web portal www.sovereign.it. Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller: The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data is the need to respect and honor the contractual obligations entered into between the parties. Pursuant to art. 6, the lawfulness of the treatment is based on the consent manifestly expressed by the person concerned, documented in writing. Compulsory or optional nature of data conferment and consequences of a possible refusal to answer: the nature of data conferment on your part is compulsory so that the data controller can provide the requested services. In case of refusal it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Owner will not be able to fulfill its contractual obligations.

 

 

Communication of data to third parties

Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by the Data Processors appointed by him and by the strictly authorized data processors. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.

 

 

Conservation times

Your personal data will be stored for 5 years, from the termination of the relationship of service provision / product supply at the computer archives owned by SOVEREIGN AUTOMATION S.R.L.

 

 

Intention of the Controller of the personal data processing

The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or international organization.

 

 

Owner and Responsible for the treatment

The data controller is SOVEREIGN AUTOMATION S.R.L.. Contact details of the Data Controller, email : info@sovereign.it The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, enshrined in art. 7 of which we report the full text: art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 – Right of access to personal data and other rights – “The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain information on: the origin of personal data; the purposes and methods of treatment; the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner of the treatment, the manager and the representative appointed under article 5 paragraph 2; the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: the updating, rectification, or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; certification that the operations referred to in letters a. and b. have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication”. In particular, the interested party may at any time request from the data controller access to personal data and the rectification or erasure of the same or the limitation of the processing of personal data concerning him or her or object to their processing, in addition to the right to data portability. The data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address info@sovereign.it.